nerd sometimes makes videos.


Avanish

So yeah the winners are as follows:-
Nikhil Kaliraman- 1st (Jee mains 25 yrs+Maths JA)
Koustab Dhara - 2nd (Jee mains 25 yrs+Maths JA)
Kavyanjal Damahe-3rd (Jee Mains + NCERT Flex)
Guatri Bisen- 4th (Jee Mains + NCERT Flex).



A Big thanks to Oswaal Books to have sponsored the giveaway.

2 weeks ago | [YT] | 74

Avanish

Alright, The wait is over.
For the past one week, a lot of you have sent me the recordings of you studying and trust me I was delighted to see you guys putting in the effort.

I received a total of 60+ submissions and honestly I wasn't even expecting 10. So all of you guys who have made even a single submission, you did a good job.

Today I will be going through all of them and do the verification process. And hopefully announce the winners by today evening.

And again, thanks a lot you guys for participating.

2 weeks ago | [YT] | 49

Avanish

Today we did an impromptu stream, and tbh everything that could have gone wrong, went wrong.

It was originally just going to be a study with iitians stream but ‪@MrVishalog-i4p‬ suggested ki Assam Charity ke liye money raise karte hai iske saath so I agreed.

Tbh it's very shameful that we just raised barely 200rs, that made me dissappointed.
Although thanks to everyone who has donated, no matter how less of the amount it may be, you had the intention to help and I'm grateful for that.

But initially there were people who said their 500rs donation failed, and after I fixed that, rest is all you know.

But I am not gonna stop until we reach at least 5k (+1k from me) in donations. So yeah I am gonna stream tomorrow as well.

But this time, a different type of stream, something that is of more value and is more engaging than all of this.







Also a small announcement, I have started taking 1:1 Strategy calls Again via my Topmate. So yeah if you really need my advice, you can book a session with me.
topmate.io/avanish_sharma318/

3 weeks ago | [YT] | 59

Avanish

*Giveaway Announcement!!*


3 subscribers will be selected


Prizes:
Oswaal 25 Years JEE MAINS Chapterwise PYQs (P+C+M)
Oswaal JEE Advanced Mathematics Solved Papers
And Lastly
JEE Mains + Ncert FLEX (P+C+M)


The catch will be revealed in the video tomorrow! 😉😉






🇮🇳 Great Freedom Sale is LIVE! 🔥
🚀 Only 5 Months Left for JEE 2026 — start your final preparation for your Dream IIT!
📚 15,000+ PYQs | Trend Analysis | Mind Maps | Mnemonics & Expert Tips
🎯 Master JEE Main & Advanced with chapter-wise and topic-wise practice.
💥 Grab your JEE books at 40% OFF during the Great Freedom Sale!
Buy:- link.amazon/B06kLKFwQ
🛒 Prepare smarter. Practice harder. Score 99+ percentile with Oswaal!

Get up to 40% Discount on JEE Books, use Coupon code AVANISH10 on Link 2.
Link 2:- shorturl.at/LcQ3F

3 weeks ago | [YT] | 75

Avanish

Important Announcement.


I am currently putting my 1:1 mentorship calls and Priority DMs on Hold.


The reason is clear ki IIT aakar aapne zindagi nahi jeet li, aapko abhi bhi kaam karna hoga.

Aap special nahi ho.


Don't worry, the ones who have already booked the session, I will take them, but not any further ones.

1 month ago | [YT] | 79

Avanish

Many of you guys were asking for my 'Test analysis' documents.
So here are the links to those files: -


Test Analysis Mains: docs.google.com/document/d/1P9gQANfOUtSI9fU4T5KkEF…

Test Analysis Advanced: docs.google.com/document/d/1AUU5UgeDqHe9HL1Af-EIYa…


Also...
Should I upload an IIT Delhi Vlog?? 🙃😄😄

1 month ago (edited) | [YT] | 188

Avanish

Wake up. Make your bed. Clean your Desk. First thing in the morning.

Even when it is clean. Do it again.

What it does, is to give you a pause where your brain can actually 'Breathe'.

And if done with a pure intention, heart and focus, It puts you into a flow state.

Distractions, scrolling naturally start to feel wrong and immoral.

This is what your brain and body yearn for.

Our nervous systems were never designed to consume the rapid and unending 'new ideas' that we get in seconds by doomscrolling. It was always meant to focus on one thing, one problem, at one time.

If you observe all the great thinkers and scientists of 20th century, they all spent days, months and even years, to solve just one problem.

Sometimes the answer isn't some fancy stuff,

Just basic self-improvement advice.

Wake up. Make your Bed. Clean your desk.

1 month ago | [YT] | 125

Avanish

What kind of content do you really need from me?

Comment down below!


(Please don't ask backlog advice because I am the worst person to ask that stuff from.)

1 month ago | [YT] | 115

Avanish

What do you think? :)

1 month ago (edited) | [YT] | 188

Avanish

As a Human,

Who do you see yourself as?


Why is it always that you think of failure?


Why is it so that you think you deserve less?


Why is it that you run away from problems and think they are out of your league?


The answer is Perception.


Nothing does more damage than the negative perception of yourself.


The mental image of yourself that you have will determine the outcomes you have in life.


If you think that you are not that important, you end up giving away your time to others.


If you think you are not that capable as others, all your hardwork will be diminished by this mindset.


If you think you are INFERIOR, you will repel away opportunities.


The point is to identify the areas where you see yourself as less.


Change that.


This is necessary for the generation which has somehow developed 'Robust Egos' and 'Fragile Self-Esteem'.

2 months ago (edited) | [YT] | 310