Email - shwetparmarsp@gmail.com

BAD SP is dedicated to my love BADMINTON. You Wont Find The Badminton Content i Upload Anywhere on Youtube ...
Everything You Want To know About Badminton , I've already uploaded ...
Badminton Podcasts, interviews, Updates , Analysis and Many More Things ..
im Shwet and i used to be an badminton athlete and coach .



Bad SP

13 round of 1 exits - top authorities , reelers , and many opportunists who try to take credit when lakshya , ayush, trega , satchi wins , are silent ...

kyu bhai , yahape credit nahi loge ???

player jeetega to i always believed in you , but when player losing this bad , why dont you take credit for this too ???

biggest issue with indian badminton is that we think " ha theek he , 1st round exits to chalti rehti h "

as an audience educate yourself regarding badminton .
educate so that you can understand what is going on with indian badminton ...

next time you see a rotdu reeler or any big names trying to take credit for our players performance then , dil se unko in poor performance ka credit bhi de dena online .....

15 hours ago | [YT] | 31

Bad SP

koi BWF ko msg karo, 3 ghnte se black screen ki livestream horhi h 😂

1 day ago | [YT] | 24

Bad SP

Watanabe you beauty.... what a match..... reminded me of my fav rivalvry zheng/huang vs yuta/arisa.....
2 min silence for audience wjo missed this masterpiece.....
Bad SP recommended....
Ese hie nahi kr rha tha me iss match ko
.... jaldi dekho iss match ko jakar ....
Court par khtm hui h 5 min pehle.....

2 days ago | [YT] | 45

Bad SP

Tanvi patri .... eagerly waiting for her world tour journey ...
1st tanvi sharma , then raunak and now tanvi patri .... damn , dont know about future but next 6 months looks amazing ....
Hoping for the best .....
What a performance....

3 days ago | [YT] | 48

Bad SP

Jab me ye kehta hu that i can feel what that player feels , ive been through those emotions , ive been through those injuries....

This pic is from 2019 , already mere 5,6 baar leg twist ho chuke they... ( few due to wrong and cheap shoes , some due to my poor footwork )

Then one fine day, i was playing singles....
Pehle foot riggt side me twist hua, then left, then again right and again left ...

Leg 4 baar eksath twist hua.... anyone jo leg twist se nikal chuka knows how much painful it is..

Adrenaline itna tha ki pain gaya tel lene , i was still playing , still trained that day...

Just next day , me chal bhi nahi parha tha....
Felt like sab khtm ... mummy ya kisiko kuchh batya nahi...

Still went for training , sir ko nahi bataya ( my big mistake ) , but thodi derme unko me limp kr rha tha usse idea aa gya....

Ghar gaya , leg balloon ban chuka tha....

1st thing my mother said - aajke baad tu badminton khelne nahi jaega...still haldi lagakar di unhone....

Then recovery and all.....

Moral of the story , i can feel that you want play with injury too , me khud wo kar chuka hu.....

but as a coach and as a person who is having onground experience, 1st thing you should do if youre going through injury is - stop playing and focus on recovery .....

Adrenaline and that feeling of playing will force you to Continue , but if you want to continue playing --- stop ....

I was just missing my badminton days ....

Jai hind......

5 days ago | [YT] | 44

Bad SP

I saw these comments online on lee chong wei .... damn , someone saying - is there anything lcw can even teach , lcw never won gold

.... damn , sometimes people just utter their lifes frustration online.....

In my 10 years of badminton experience ive understand 1 thing that ,
People utter any bulls*it online ....i mean no critical thinking , no facts, no reality, just pure hate ....

5 days ago | [YT] | 27

Bad SP

My 17th may 2019 story ....
- morning session 5am ....
- Uss din ki kuchh yaadein yaad krne ki koshish ki and what i remember is..
- 2-3 hours of intense training and 2 tshirts puri bheeg chuki thi....
- but dono tshirt including shorts itne bheeg chuke they ki academy se bhar jana not possible with that
- my coach be like - ye le aaj meri tshirt pehen le 🤣🤣
- i used to be damn skinny because sport to choose kar lia tha but diet k lage pade they
- 8,10 ghnte traning ho jaati thi din ki but diet... nah man , sport diet chhodo jo diet meri thi ussko kuposhit diet kehte he...
- so , when i joined gym in 2024 , 1st thing i did was managing my diet , eating right food ....
- as i had my badminton background it helped me in gym too ...

So moral of the story , keep grinding but use your brain so that you dont end up being skinny like me .....

Writing a script on foods that athletes should eat....... leave your comments

1 week ago | [YT] | 89

Bad SP

Incase anyone missed this masterpiece 🤣 - https://youtu.be/zJfXpL47lF8?si=rrtno...

1 week ago | [YT] | 12

Bad SP

Bro has more accountability then entire indian badminton... when he says people who watched my game and supported im sorry , reminded me of pearly tan who was sorry just because she wasnt been able to participate in UBER CUP and represent country......

Any celebrity any athletes becomes big by their fans, followers, supporters.. taking audience for granted for years and years and behaving like nothing happened?
This bubble will burst sooner or later ....

The day people will understand that time is the real currency , mindset will change..

when you give valuable time watching something (movies, sports anything ) purspose is to get entertainment, win or educate .....

virens post shows accountability to the people who came to watch him , gave time to him....

Everyone will lose one day , but if you lose each and everyday and behave like nothing happened , there is an issue need to be addressed....

1 week ago | [YT] | 76

Bad SP

Lakshya sen vs victor all england semis yaad he na ???
Getting same vibes here in semis ....
But will alex make the mistake that lakshya did??
Will alex go with the flow and will he get trapped in victors 40 50 60 shots rally extension ???
We'll find out in 3rd set....
Passive gameplay on peak ....
Issue with doing unncessary long rallies is that - aapk3 opponent k sath sath aap bhi thakte ho.....

1 week ago | [YT] | 39